Crime

Hattie Louise Neff Swindlehurst murder 8/27/1974 Mt Pleasant MI *Delmar K. Quezada pled guilty, sentenced to life in prison*

Posted on by mylifeofcrime

Find-A-Grave: Hattie Louise Swindlehurst



Parole hearing revives memories of 1974 murder
Dark roots of grisly crime laid bare at parole hearing

INMATE INFORMATION

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION
MDOC Number: 141748
SID Number: 0782827M
Name: DELMAR KASH QUEZADA
Racial Identification: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5′ 8″
Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: 03/17/1958 (60)

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: Chippewa Correctional Facility
Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: II
ALIASES
INSPECTOR
Q

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
None

PRISON SENTENCES
ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense: HomicideMurder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence: LIFE
MCL#: 750.317
Maximum Sentence: LIFE
Court File#: 74002494-FY
Date of Offense: 08/27/1974
County: Isabella
Date of Sentence: 06/16/1975
Conviction Type: Plea

Show More

Leave a Reply

avatar
  
smilegrinwinkmrgreenneutraltwistedarrowshockunamusedcooleviloopsrazzrollcryeeklolmadsadexclamationquestionideahmmbegwhewchucklesillyenvyshutmouth
Photo and Image Files
 
 
 
Audio and Video Files
 
 
 
Other File Types
 
 
 
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Back to top button
close
Thanks !

Thanks for sharing this, you are awesome !

Log In

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Log in

Privacy Policy

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!